Birmingham CrossPlex - Site License 
                   2017 NCAA Division II Men's & Women's                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 38  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 2:09.12  3/11/2017 Bailee Nunn, Drury
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Bailee Nunn            FR Drury             2:10.72    2:09.12R  20  
             29.00      1:01.09 (32.09)
        1:34.84 (33.75)     2:09.12 (34.28)
  2 Alena Rumiantceva      SR Cal Baptist       2:14.84    2:13.38   17  
             29.67      1:03.99 (34.32)
        1:37.67 (33.68)     2:13.38 (35.71)
  3 Malin Westman          JR Nova S'eastern    2:14.10    2:13.89   16  
             30.18      1:04.23 (34.05)
        1:39.05 (34.82)     2:13.89 (34.84)
  4 Jessika Weiss          SR Wingate           2:14.98    2:14.00   15  
             30.25      1:04.09 (33.84)
        1:38.45 (34.36)     2:14.00 (35.55)
  5 Jaimie Bryan           SR UCSD              2:15.25    2:14.35   14  
             30.44      1:04.82 (34.38)
        1:40.06 (35.24)     2:14.35 (34.29)
  6 Daria Belova           JR Fresno Pacific    2:14.30    2:14.82   13  
             31.19      1:05.10 (33.91)
        1:40.20 (35.10)     2:14.82 (34.62)
  7 Daria Talanova         JR Queens (NC)       2:14.93    2:15.99   12  
             30.63      1:04.91 (34.28)
        1:40.13 (35.22)     2:15.99 (35.86)
  8 Claire Beaty           JR Cal State East B  2:14.56    2:16.35   11  
             30.73      1:04.89 (34.16)
        1:40.31 (35.42)     2:16.35 (36.04)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Maggie Melhorn         JR Carson-Newman     2:15.28    2:13.66    9  
             30.35      1:03.97 (33.62)
        1:38.46 (34.49)     2:13.66 (35.20)
 10 Marlena Dudek          SR Fairmont          2:15.41    2:15.65    7  
             30.78      1:04.82 (34.04)
        1:40.22 (35.40)     2:15.65 (35.43)
 11 Katharina Vos          FR Wingate           2:16.08    2:16.06    6  
             30.68      1:04.68 (34.00)
        1:40.10 (35.42)     2:16.06 (35.96)
 12 Ewa Dymarek            JR Lindenwood        2:15.72    2:16.33    5  
             30.69      1:04.83 (34.14)
        1:40.17 (35.34)     2:16.33 (36.16)
 13 Olga Kosheleva         SR Wingate           2:16.42    2:17.11    4  
             30.37      1:04.94 (34.57)
        1:40.62 (35.68)     2:17.11 (36.49)
 14 Miranda Stever         FR Simon Fraser      2:15.46    2:17.50    3  
             31.10      1:06.22 (35.12)
        1:41.66 (35.44)     2:17.50 (35.84)
 15 Mckenzie Street        SO TAMPA             2:16.86    2:18.01    2  
             31.00      1:05.86 (34.86)
        1:41.50 (35.64)     2:18.01 (36.51)
 16 Jade Arganbright       SR CALU-PA           2:17.04    2:18.20    1  
             30.94      1:05.55 (34.61)
        1:41.70 (36.15)     2:18.20 (36.50)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lily Maxfield          SO UCSD              2:17.12             
     r:0.00  30.60      1:05.22 (34.62)
        1:40.63 (35.41)     2:17.12 (36.49)
 18 Athina Konstantinidi   FR Indy              2:17.44             
     r:0.00  30.46      1:05.49 (35.03)
        1:41.45 (35.96)     2:17.44 (35.99)
 19 Nicole Weber           SR Saint Leo         2:17.84             
     r:0.00  30.88      1:05.42 (34.54)
        1:41.39 (35.97)     2:17.84 (36.45)
 20 Lydia Mattar           SO Saginaw Valley    2:18.16             
     r:0.00  30.48      1:05.10 (34.62)
        1:41.09 (35.99)     2:18.16 (37.07)
 21 Emily Heitchue         SR Wayne State       2:18.67             
     r:0.00  31.16      1:05.81 (34.65)
        1:41.72 (35.91)     2:18.67 (36.95)
 22 Kirsten Stroven        SR Delta State       2:18.86             
     r:0.00  31.16      1:06.76 (35.60)
        1:43.00 (36.24)     2:18.86 (35.86)
 23 Sophia Nelson          JR Drury             2:19.42             
     r:0.00  31.29      1:06.39 (35.10)
        1:42.67 (36.28)     2:19.42 (36.75)
 24 Anshanika Phetbenjaku  JR UCSD              2:19.55             
     r:0.00  31.19      1:06.31 (35.12)
        1:42.72 (36.41)     2:19.55 (36.83)
 25 Meaghan Frenks         JR Simon Fraser      2:19.66             
     r:0.00  31.39      1:06.41 (35.02)
        1:42.04 (35.63)     2:19.66 (37.62)
 26 Haley Degrace          SO Florida Southern  2:19.80             
     r:0.00  31.05      1:06.93 (35.88)
        1:43.46 (36.53)     2:19.80 (36.34)
 27 Jacinda Whittenburg    JR Florida Southern  2:19.90             
     r:0.00  31.23      1:06.83 (35.60)
        1:43.49 (36.66)     2:19.90 (36.41)
 28 Melanie Tombers        SR Delta State       2:20.85             
     r:0.00  31.71      1:06.98 (35.27)
        1:43.47 (36.49)     2:20.85 (37.38)
 29 Sarah Hughes           SO Lynn              2:21.80             
     r:0.00  31.70      1:07.12 (35.42)
        1:44.26 (37.14)     2:21.80 (37.54)
 30 Anika Ellingson        SO Hillsdale         2:22.35             
     r:0.00  31.84      1:07.63 (35.79)
        1:44.45 (36.82)     2:22.35 (37.90)
 31 Michelle Prayson       SO Queens (NC)       2:22.52             
     r:0.00  31.03      1:06.64 (35.61)
        1:44.45 (37.81)     2:22.52 (38.07)
 32 Zuzanna Chwadeczko     JR Drury             2:22.78             
     r:0.00  30.09      1:05.27 (35.18)
        1:43.34 (38.07)     2:22.78 (39.44)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                 
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                       435   2. Drury                             345
  3. Wingate                           312   4. Nova S'Eastern                    226
  5. Lindenwood                        190   6. West Chester                      186
  7. Wayne State                       154   8. Fresno Pacific                    153
  9. Delta State                       150  10. West Florida                      148
 11. Grand Valley                      142  12. Bridgeport                        140
 13. Msu Mankato                       105  14. Cal Baptist                       104
 15. Ucsd                               86  16. Csu East Bay                       81
 17. Carson-Newman                      77  18. Northern State                     74
 19. Saint Leo                          58  20. Nmu                                55
 21. Simon Fraser                       38  22. Findlay                            36
 23. Saginaw Valley                     32  24. Colorado Mesa                      31
 25. Clarion                            29  25. Henderson St.                      29
 27. Jewell                             21  28. Indy                               17
 28. Azusa Pacific                      17  30. Mines                              14
 30. Tampa                              14  30. Truman St.                         14
 30. Liu Post                           14  34. Lynn                               13
 35. Fairmont                            7  36. Florida Southern                    6
 37. Tiffin University                   5  38. Calu-Pa                             3
 39. St. Michael's                       2