INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
TEAM STATISTICS
Steals Per Game
Last updated January 26, 2021 - Through games January 25, 2021
Rank Name Team Cl Height Position G ST STPG
1 Peter Lambesis Ill. Wesleyan Jr. 6-4 G 1 6 6.00
2 Justin Steinike Carroll (WI) Fr. 6-1 G 1 5 5.00
3 Dante Burden Methodist Sr. 6-1 G 3 12 4.00
Montre' Cash Averett Sr. 5-11 G 1 4 4.00
Tim Jones East. Mennonite Sr. 6-0 G 1 4 4.00
Jared Jurss Concordia Wisconsin Jr. 6-3 G 1 4 4.00
Tristian McDannell Franciscan Fr. 6-0 G 1 4 4.00
Jordan Schmidt Concordia Chicago So. 6-0 G 1 4 4.00
Brian Smith Bethany Lutheran Sr. 5-10 G 1 4 4.00
Nahki Taylor Heidelberg So. 6-0 1 4 4.00
Dylan Woods Heidelberg Sr. 6-1 G 1 4 4.00
12 Dimetri Chambers Oglethorpe Sr. 5-11 G 4 13 3.25
Deonte Jackson LeTourneau Fr. 5-9 G 4 13 3.25
14 Ferontay Banks Louisiana Col. Jr. 6-0 G 5 16 3.20
Nick Bowman Trine Jr. 6-1 G 5 16 3.20
16 Kae'ron Baker Louisiana Col. Sr. 6-2 G 5 15 3.00
Buzz Anthony Randolph-Macon Sr. 5-11 G 2 6 3.00
Alex Dehoyos Schreiner Jr. 6-0 G 2 6 3.00
Jake Healy Loras So. - G 2 6 3.00
Bryson Johnson Ozarks (AR) Sr. 5-11 G 2 6 3.00
Braedon Poole Mount Union Jr. 6-5 F 2 6 3.00
Josh Talbert Randolph-Macon So. 6-2 G 2 6 3.00
T.C. Thacker Lynchburg Sr. 6-6 F 2 6 3.00
Calvin Williams Southwestern (TX) So. 6-4 G 2 6 3.00
Joe Alamprese Castleton Fr. 6-3 G 1 3 3.00
Jake Ashworth UMass Dartmouth Sr. 6-1 G 1 3 3.00
Jeric Cichon Keene St. Jr. 6-2 G 1 3 3.00
Brendan Gary Buena Vista Sr. 6-3 G 1 3 3.00
Sean Hickey Franciscan Sr. 6-0 G 1 3 3.00
Devin Holmes Albion Jr. 6-5 F 1 3 3.00
Brandon Keller Concordia Wisconsin Jr. 6-7 F 1 3 3.00
Tyler Miller Carroll (WI) Fr. 6-2 G 1 3 3.00
Zane Neubaum Buena Vista Fr. 6-4 G 1 3 3.00
Juwan Perry Albion Sr. 6-1 G 1 3 3.00
35 Tristan Dick Austin So. 6-3 G 4 11 2.75
Andrew Eberhardt LeTourneau Jr. 6-3 G 4 11 2.75
JR Sanders Maryville (TN) Sr. 5-9 G 4 11 2.75
Seth Thomas Centenary (LA) So. 6-5 F 4 11 2.75
Dimitrius Underwood Texas-Dallas Sr. 6-4 G 4 11 2.75
40 Trevon Hester Concordia (TX) So. - G 3 8 2.67
Marell Jordan Defiance Jr. 6-2 G 3 8 2.67
42 Aaron Gregg East Tex. Baptist Jr. 6-2 G 14 37 2.64
43 Jordan Pride LeTourneau Jr. 6-1 G 4 10 2.50
Drew Shepherd LaGrange Jr. 5-11 G 4 10 2.50
Declan Ciurlik Loras Fr. - G 2 5 2.50
Mitchell Embree Berea Sr. 6-4 F 2 5 2.50
47 Tristen Licon Sul Ross St. Sr. 6-0 G 11 27 2.45
48 Henry Fahnbulleh Northwestern-St. Paul Fr. 6-6 F 3 7 2.33
Tyree Golston Va. Wesleyan Sr. 6-1 G 3 7 2.33
50 Liam Fitzgerald Whitworth Jr. 6-6 F 7 16 2.29