INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
TEAM STATISTICS
Blocked Shots
Last updated January 21, 2019 - Through games January 20, 2019
Rank Name Team Cl Height Position G BLKS
1 Ae'Rianna Harris Purdue Jr. 6-1 F 20 67
2 Channon Fluker CSUN Sr. 6-4 C 18 66
3 Jada Nneji UIC So. 6-1 F 18 57
4 Candice Wright Vermont Sr. 6-0 F 18 56
5 Anacia Wilkinson Tennessee Tech Jr. 6-2 F 17 52
6 Shakira Austin Maryland Fr. 6-5 F 18 51
7 Courtney Zezza Saint Francis (PA) Sr. 6-3 C 17 50
8 Nike McClure New Mexico Sr. 6-3 F 17 49
9 Alex Wittinger Illinois Sr. 6-1 F 18 48
10 Teaira McCowan Mississippi St. Sr. 6-7 C 18 47
11 Lauren Yearwood Santa Clara Jr. 6-4 F 18 46
12 Emese Hof Miami (FL) Sr. 6-3 F 20 45
13 Jaquanna Murray South Carolina St. Sr. 6-3 F 15 44
- Courtney West Portland St. Sr. 6-4 F 13 44
15 Kate Cain Nebraska So. 6-5 C 18 43
- Ryaen Johnson Milwaukee Sr. 6-2 F 18 43
- Caliya Robinson Georgia Sr. 6-3 F 19 43
- Brianna Turner Notre Dame Sr. 6-3 F 19 43
19 Brittany Brewer Texas Tech Jr. 6-4 F 17 41
- Kayla Cooper-Williams James Madison Jr. 6-2 C 17 41
- Alicia Froling SMU Sr. 6-3 F 18 41
- Ines Mata Boix Chicago St. Jr. 6-2 F 17 41
- Eleah Parker Penn So. 6-4 C 12 41
- Alanna Smith Stanford Sr. 6-4 F 17 41
25 Lauren Cox Baylor Jr. 6-4 F 16 40
- Jenna Staiti Georgia So. 6-6 C 19 40
27 Mikiah Herbert Harrigan South Carolina Jr. 6-2 F 17 39
- Kaylah Lupoe Hampton Sr. 6-2 F 15 39
29 Sydney Bauman SIUE Sr. 6-3 C 17 36
- Jordan Moore TCU Sr. 6-3 C 17 36
- Sarah Sagerer Stetson Sr. 6-3 F 14 36
32 Audrey Faber Creighton Sr. 6-2 F 19 35
- Natalie Kucowski Lafayette So. 6-3 F 17 35
34 Marina Ewodo UC Riverside Jr. 6-2 F 18 34
- Lexi Klabo North Dakota Sr. 6-2 F 19 34
- Chelsey Perry UT Martin So. 6-2 F 17 34
- Hannah Sjerven South Dakota So. 6-2 C 20 34
38 Abby Laszewski Wisconsin Jr. 6-3 F 19 33
- Regan Magarity Virginia Tech Sr. 6-3 F 18 33
- Shalina Miller La Salle Jr. 6-2 F 19 33
- Najai Pollard Delaware St. Sr. 5-11 F 16 33
42 Kristine Anigwe California Sr. 6-4 F 17 32
- Janeen Camp Towson Fr. 6-5 C 17 32
- Anita Kelava Georgetown Jr. 6-3 F 18 32
- Kadri-Ann Lass Duquesne Sr. 6-3 F 18 32
- Antoinette Lewis South Alabama So. 6-1 F 17 32
47 Tylar Bennett Clemson So. 6-4 C 19 31
- Alexes Bryant A&M-Corpus Christi Jr. 6-3 F 16 31
- Jhileiya Dunlap Ole Miss Jr. 6-2 F 19 31
- Katherine Haines Sacred Heart Sr. 6-2 F 13 31