INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
TEAM STATISTICS
Points Per Game
Last updated April 6, 2020 - Through games March 9, 2020
Rank Name Team Cl Height Position G FGM 3FG FT PTS PPG
1 Jerusha Paine Dominican (CA) Jr. 6-0 F 27 254 5 204 717 26.6
2 Michaela Barnes Edinboro Sr. 5-6 G 28 253 31 200 737 26.3
3 Lauren Lister Millersville Jr. 5-8 G 26 237 26 164 664 25.5
4 Brynne Lytle Christian Brothers Jr. 5-6 G 24 194 54 141 583 24.3
5 Tyra James Urbana Sr. 6-0 F 28 265 15 133 678 24.2
6 Mary Barton Maryville (MO) Sr. 5-4 G 28 234 84 124 676 24.1
7 Shannon Ryan St. Anselm Sr. 6-4 F 28 271 0 101 643 23.0
8 Alexia Thrower Humboldt St. Sr. 5-10 F 28 243 22 124 632 22.6
9 Ariel Jones Shippensburg Jr. 5-7 G 30 193 65 219 670 22.3
10 Madison May Concord Sr. 6-0 F 30 240 13 173 666 22.2
11 Kallie Bildner Lindenwood (MO) Sr. 6-3 F 26 194 29 155 572 22.0
12 Jasmine Gaines Shorter Jr. 5-5 G 25 182 27 157 548 21.9
13 Hailey Diestelkamp Drury Sr. 5-11 F 32 262 27 141 692 21.6
14 Riley Blair Ferris St. Sr. 5-11 G 28 224 19 126 593 21.2
15 Lilly Ritz Wheeling So. 6-1 F 30 264 1 101 630 21.0
16 Cassie Askvig Mary Sr. 6-2 F 33 251 34 156 692 21.0
17 Sylvia Hudson Urbana Sr. 5-10 F 29 240 7 112 599 20.7
18 Deijah Blanks St. Edward's Jr. 5-9 G 28 211 23 130 575 20.5
19 Alynna Williams Jefferson Sr. 5-2 G 31 221 83 93 618 19.9
20 Denali Pinto Colo. Sch. of Mines So. 6-0 G 29 170 77 161 578 19.9
21 Cassidy Boensch Grand Valley St. Sr. 6-4 C 31 238 0 140 616 19.9
22 Erin Norling Wayne St. (NE) Jr. 5-11 F 29 220 42 94 576 19.9
23 Sierra Kotchman Fairmont St. Jr. 5-6 G 29 201 100 71 573 19.8
24 Abby Beeman Shepherd Fr. 5-4 G 30 217 63 95 592 19.7
25 Alexy Mollenhauer Anderson (SC) Sr. 5-11 G 31 220 78 93 611 19.7
26 Peyton Steinman St. Anselm Jr. 5-8 G 28 183 47 137 550 19.6
27 Maighan Hedge Cameron So. 5-7 G 29 181 70 137 569 19.6
28 Brooke Hinderliter Slippery Rock Sr. 5-9 G 28 175 20 172 542 19.4
29 Anna Hayton Charleston (WV) Sr. 6-2 C 30 221 11 123 576 19.2
- Breanna Locke Emmanuel (GA) Jr. 6-0 C 30 191 41 153 576 19.2
31 Allie Navarette Hawaii Hilo Jr. 6-0 C 26 159 9 172 499 19.2
32 Destiny Castro Chaminade Sr. 5-6 G 27 181 36 115 513 19.0
33 Rachel Hinders Lewis Sr. 5-11 F 31 203 17 163 586 18.9
34 Tiffany Lapotsky East Stroudsburg Sr. 5-7 G 30 195 37 139 566 18.9
35 Jada Smith Union (TN) Sr. 5-9 G 31 240 22 82 584 18.8
36 Irisa Ye USciences Jr. 5-9 G 30 217 44 87 565 18.8
37 Jamiyah Johnson Davis & Elkins Jr. 5-11 F 29 227 0 91 545 18.8
38 Quionche Carter Walsh So. 6-0 G 29 222 19 80 543 18.7
39 Katie Webb Southeastern Okla. Sr. 5-10 G 29 209 13 111 542 18.7
40 Jocelyn Gandara Alas. Fairbanks Jr. 5-9 G 29 188 26 134 536 18.5
41 Shanika Peterkin Barton Jr. 6-1 C 30 214 0 126 554 18.5
42 Madeline Ronshausen Rockhurst Sr. 5-9 G 27 164 79 91 498 18.4
43 Julianne Sutton North Georgia Jr. 6-0 F 31 229 18 94 570 18.4
44 Kwanza Murray Lincoln (PA) Sr. 5-7 G 28 175 63 99 512 18.3
45 Daisa Harris Livingstone Sr. 5-7 G 26 190 18 75 473 18.2
46 Jordan TULLY Nova Southeastern Sr. 6-2 F 28 183 3 139 508 18.1
47 Starr Rivera Hawaii Pacific Sr. 5-5 G 30 207 80 49 543 18.1
48 Kayla Marosites Carson-Newman Sr. 5-10 G 30 180 51 130 541 18.0
49 Michaela Vanderklugt Concordia (CA) Jr. 6-1 C 28 197 21 89 504 18.0
50 Emily Stoller Glenville St. Sr. 6-1 F 31 197 111 51 556 17.9